Is Moose Munch Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COATED POPCORN (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT), WATER, ALMONDS, CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHA/BHT TO RETARD OXIDATION), SNACK MIX (SPICY PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM SILICATE, PEANUT OIL), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, CALCIUM STEARATE, PEANUT OIL, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT)), HONEY SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, REDUCED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT), CAJUN SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAYENNE PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), PAPRIKA, BEET POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (TURMERIC)), CORN NUTS (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SALT))
Check Moose Munch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moose Munch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


