Is Morliny Frankfurters 350G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork protein
  • pork meat
  • e621

pork protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat (71 %), Water, Pork Protein, Salt Modified Starch, Glucose, Stabilizers: E450, Flavourings, Flavour Enhancer: E621, Antioxidant: E301, Preservative: E250

Check Morliny Frankfurters 350G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morliny Frankfurters 350G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepCooking