Is Morrisons Butcher's lavoured Pork Kebabs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- british pork leg
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- sodium acetates
british pork leg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Pork Leg, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Salt, Sugar Beet, Maltodextrin, Caster Sugar, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Chili Flakes, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Tomato, Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Aniseed, Ginger Powder, Sodium Acetates, Parsley, Stabilizer (xanthan Gum), Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Red Pepper Powder, Onion, Dried Garlic, Kibbled Onion, Sunflower Oil, Lemon, Mint, Smoked Salt, Fennel Powder, Caramelized Sugar, Garlic, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Ginger, Cinnamon Powder, Citric Acid, Nutmeg, Red Pepper Flakes, Clove Powder, Oregano, Chili Powder, Beetroot Juice, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Acid (malic Acid), Flavoring, Cinnamon, Chili Pepper, Maltodextrose, Cardamom, Rapeseed Oil, Capsicum, Turmeric, Cane Molasses, Chili, Spirit Vinegar, Ginger Extract, Alpha-tocopherol, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids.
Check Morrisons Butcher's lavoured Pork Kebabs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Butcher's lavoured Pork Kebabs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick, Piece


