Is Morrisons Market Street Smoky BBQ Pulled Pork Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
- yeast extract
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (67%), Barbecue Sauce (23%) (water, Sugar, Dark Brown Sugar, Molasses, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Garlic Purée, Smoked Water, Color (plain Caramel), Smoke Flavoring, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Cumin Powder, Clove), Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Smoked Paprika, Modified Maize Starch, Brown Sugar, Garlic Powder, Salt, Paprika, Onion Powder, Maize Starch, Emulsifier (triphosphates), Cumin, Smoke Flavoring, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Caramelized Sugar Powder, Smoked Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrates), Acid (citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Thyme.
Check Morrisons Market Street Smoky BBQ Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Market Street Smoky BBQ Pulled Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Trader Joe's Hardwood Smoked Pulled Pork
About this product
Meat · Pouch


