Is Morrisons Moisturising Antibacterial Handwash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hexylene glycol
- glycerin
- glycol stearate
- glycol distearate
hexylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Citric Acid, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, Glycol Distearate, Potassium Sorbate, Glycerin, Sodium Lactate, Glycol Stearate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Sodium Hydroxide, Tocopheryl Acetate, Hexylene Glycol
Check Morrisons Moisturising Antibacterial Handwash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Moisturising Antibacterial Handwash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Moisturising Antibacterial Handwash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


