Is Morrisons Syrup Sponge Pudding Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Syrup Sauce (35%) (partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Maize Starch), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm, Rapeseed), Egg, Humectant (glycerol), Brown Rice Flour, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Maize Flour, Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Potassium Carbonates), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Thickener (xanthan Gum). Contains Egg. It may also contain Nuts.

Check Morrisons Syrup Sponge Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? Morrisons Syrup Sponge Pudding | Spoonful