Is Morrisons the Best Authentic Luxury Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- strained natural greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
strained natural greek yogurt
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Strained Natural Greek Yogurt. Contains Milk.
Check Morrisons the Best Authentic Luxury Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons the Best Authentic Luxury Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie


