Is Morrisons the best sicilian lemon yoghurt Vegetarian?

Ingredients
yogurt with whipping cream blended with a lemon conserve. 150 ingredients yogurt (milk), whipping cream (milk) (11%), wate sugar, sicilian lemon juice (2%), lemon juice, double cream (n cornflour, butter (milk), flavourings, concentrated lemon juice lemon extract, acid (citric acid), colour (lutein). allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check Morrisons the best sicilian lemon yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons the best sicilian lemon yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Lemonhead The Original Lemon Candy Theater Box
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Chicken of the Sea Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon in Lemon Pepper Pouch 2.5 ounces
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


