Is Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Cranberry Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These bars offer a tart fruit flavor balanced by mild sweetness, featuring a chewy base with intermittent crunchy bits; reviewers commonly praise portability and suitability as a quick breakfast or on the go snack, while some note variability in moisture and sweetness between bars and occasional texture inconsistencies also reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts 48%, Glucose Syrup, Dried Cranberries 9% ( Cranberries 54%, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds 8% , Pepitas 4%, Puffed Rice, Honey, Golden Syrup, Ps yllium Husk, Sesame Seeds, Dried Apple (Contains P reservative (220 (contains Sulphites))), Cinnamon.

Check Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mother Earth Nuts About Muesli Bars Cranberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go