Is Mother's® Cookies Original Circus Animal® Frosted Cookies Vegetarian?

Description
Mother's Circus Animal Cookies are a delightful treat that combines animal-shaped cookies with a delicious frosting and sprinkles. These cookies can be enjoyed as a snack or even used as cake toppers. What sets these cookies apart is that they are made without high fructose corn syrup, making them a healthier option. People rave about the taste, finding them to be delicious. With their unique shape, frosting, and sprinkles, Mother's Circus Animal Cookies are a delightful treat that is loved by many.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mother's Circus Animal Cookies are a delightful treat that combines animal-shaped cookies with a delicious frosting and sprinkles. These cookies can be enjoyed as a snack or even used as cake toppers. What sets these cookies apart is that they are made without high fructose corn syrup, making them a healthier option. People rave about the taste, finding them to be delicious. With their unique shape, frosting, and sprinkles, Mother's Circus Animal Cookies are a delightful treat that is loved by many.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Cornstarch,contains 2% Or Less Of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Red 3, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Sugar, Yellow 6
Check Mother's® Cookies Original Circus Animal® Frosted Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother's® Cookies Original Circus Animal® Frosted Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Animal Crackers, Gluten Free, Original, 6 oz
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Chips Ahoy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies Original
Where to buy
Mother's® Cookies Original Circus Animal® Frosted Cookies is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


