Is Motrin® Concentrated Infants' Drops Dye-Free Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Original Berry Flavor 1 fl. oz. Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each 1.25 ml Ibuprofen (NSAID) (50 mg). Purpose: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Caramel, Flavors, Glycerin, Polysorbate 80, Pregelatinized Starch, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol Solution, Sucrose, Xanthan Gum
Check Motrin® Concentrated Infants' Drops Dye-Free Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Original Berry Flavor 1 fl. oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Motrin® Concentrated Infants' Drops Dye-Free Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Original Berry Flavor 1 fl. oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Children's Tylenol® Cherry Flavor Pain + Fever Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box
Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 24 ea Box
Motrin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 200 mg, Coated Caplets
Where to buy
Motrin® Concentrated Infants' Drops Dye-Free Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Original Berry Flavor 1 fl. oz. Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


