Is MOUNTAIN DEW, GAME FUEL, SODA, CITRUS CHERRY, CITRUS CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- natural flavor
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), GUM ARABIC, CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, YELLOW 5, GLYCEROL, ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), YELLOW 6, RED 40, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL.
Check MOUNTAIN DEW, GAME FUEL, SODA, CITRUS CHERRY, CITRUS CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOUNTAIN DEW, GAME FUEL, SODA, CITRUS CHERRY, CITRUS CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


