Is Mountain House Adventure Meals Beef Stew Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- beef broth
- beef stock
- beef
- natural flavor
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (Potato, Sodium acid pyrophosphate (Color retention)), Beef (Beef, Salt, High Oleic sunflower oil, Green peas (Peas, Salt), Corn starch, Carrots. Beef broth (Beef stock, Natural flavor, Salt, Yeast extract, Sugar, Beef fat), Onion less ythan 2% of: Celery, Sea salt, Cane sugar, Garlic powder, Basil, Oregano, White pepper, Bay leaves, Celery seed.
Check Mountain House Adventure Meals Beef Stew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain House Adventure Meals Beef Stew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mountain House Adventure Meals Beef Stew is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


