Is Mr Brain's 4 Pork Faggots In Our Classic West Country Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
West Country Sauce (62%) Contains: Water, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Modified Starch, Pork Lard, Tomato Puree, Salt, Colour: Caramel (e150c), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavourings (onion, Celery), Rapeseed Oil. Pork Faggots (38%) Contains: Water, Rusk (wheat Flour, (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)) Salt, Raising Agent (e503(ii)), Pork Liver (15%), Onion, Rehydrated Pork Rind, Pork (4%), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Herb, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Anticaking Agent (e551), Acidity Regulator (e330). Contains Wheat and Celery. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Soya and Sulphites.
Check Mr Brain's 4 Pork Faggots In Our Classic West Country Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Brain's 4 Pork Faggots In Our Classic West Country Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
Heinz 57 Sauce Add Zest To Chicken, Steak & Pork
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
About this product
Meat · Piece


