Is Mr Chen's Japanese Ramen Meal Kit 254g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ramen Noodles (79%) (Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Firming Agent (339), Antioxidant (307)), Miso Sauce (20%) (Miso Paste (Soybean, Rice, Salt, Water), Water, Dried Anchovy (Fish), Sugar, Colour (Caramel III), Yeast Extract), Dried Corn, Dried Spring Onion.
Check Mr Chen's Japanese Ramen Meal Kit 254g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Chen's Japanese Ramen Meal Kit 254g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
Simply Asia Japanese Style Ramen Noodles, 8 oz.
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
Sapporo Ichiban® Ramen Japanese Style Noodles And Original Flavor Soup - 5pk
Pulmuone Beef Bulgogi Udon Meal Kit - 24.7oz
Where to buy
Mr Chen's Japanese Ramen Meal Kit 254g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


