Is Mr Kipling Choc Chip Breakfast Bakes Snack Cakes 4 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Sugar, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Glucose Syrup, Water, Vegetable Fibre, Honey Toasted Oats (Oat Flakes, Honey, Palm Oil, Water), Dried Egg, Bramley Apple Purée, Maize Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Colour (Plain Caramel), Soya Flour, Flavouring, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12
Check Mr Kipling Choc Chip Breakfast Bakes Snack Cakes 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Choc Chip Breakfast Bakes Snack Cakes 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Choc Chip Breakfast Bakes Snack Cakes 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


