Is Mr & Mrs T Cane Sugar Piña Colada Mix, 1.75 L, Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Red 40.
Check Mr & Mrs T Cane Sugar Piña Colada Mix, 1.75 L, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr & Mrs T Cane Sugar Piña Colada Mix, 1.75 L, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Mr & Mrs T Cane Sugar Piña Colada Mix, 1.75 L, Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


