No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MRM Metabolic Whey™ Protein Dutch Chocolate Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microbac 16-strain Blend : Upper Gi Support [ Lactobacillus acidophilus , Lactobacillus Plantarum , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus , Streptococcus Thermophilus , Lactobacillus Casei , Lactobacillus Plantarum , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus , Lactobacillus Reuteri ) , Lactobacillus Salivarius , Lower Gi Support : Bifidobacterium Lactis , Bifidobacterium Breve , Bifidobacterium bifidum , Bifidobacterium Longum , Bifidobacterium Infantis , Bifidobacterium Lactis ] . Mrm Protein Blend [ Ultrafiltered , Low Temperature Processed Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ) , Crossflow Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate ( Milk ) , L-Glutamine , Fermented Milk Powder , Sunflower Lecithin , Microbac 16-strain Blend and Digest-all Ap ( Protease 6 . 0 , Protease 4 . 5 , Peptidase and Bromelain ) ] , Natural Cocoa , Natural Chocolate Flavor , Stevia Leaf Extract , Gum Blend ( Konjac Gum , Guar Gum and Tara Gum ) , Pure Ocean Sea Salt and Monk Fruit Extract .

Check MRM Metabolic Whey™ Protein Dutch Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MRM Metabolic Whey™ Protein Dutch Chocolate is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Vegan? MRM Metabolic Whey™ Protein Dutch Chocolate | Spoonful