This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MRM Metabolic Whey™ Protein Dutch Chocolate Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microbac 16-strain Blend : Upper Gi Support [ Lactobacillus acidophilus , Lactobacillus Plantarum , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus , Streptococcus Thermophilus , Lactobacillus Casei , Lactobacillus Plantarum , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus , Lactobacillus Reuteri ) , Lactobacillus Salivarius , Lower Gi Support : Bifidobacterium Lactis , Bifidobacterium Breve , Bifidobacterium bifidum , Bifidobacterium Longum , Bifidobacterium Infantis , Bifidobacterium Lactis ] . Mrm Protein Blend [ Ultrafiltered , Low Temperature Processed Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ) , Crossflow Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate ( Milk ) , L-Glutamine , Fermented Milk Powder , Sunflower Lecithin , Microbac 16-strain Blend and Digest-all Ap ( Protease 6 . 0 , Protease 4 . 5 , Peptidase and Bromelain ) ] , Natural Cocoa , Natural Chocolate Flavor , Stevia Leaf Extract , Gum Blend ( Konjac Gum , Guar Gum and Tara Gum ) , Pure Ocean Sea Salt and Monk Fruit Extract .

Check MRM Metabolic Whey™ Protein Dutch Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MRM Metabolic Whey™ Protein Dutch Chocolate is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Vegetarian? MRM Metabolic Whey™ Protein Dutch Chocolate | Spoonful