Is Mrs Baird's® Large Seeded Enriched Hamburger Buns Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- other gluten containing grain
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Datem, Grain Vinegar, Citric Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Potassium Iodate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin
Check Mrs Baird's® Large Seeded Enriched Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Baird's® Large Seeded Enriched Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs Baird's® Large Seeded Enriched Hamburger Buns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


