Is Mrs. Miller's All Natural Old Fashioned Egg Noodles Wide -- 16 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat flour
durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Flour, Enriched With B Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Eggs, Water
Check Mrs. Miller's All Natural Old Fashioned Egg Noodles Wide -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Miller's All Natural Old Fashioned Egg Noodles Wide -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Miller's All Natural Old Fashioned Egg Noodles Wide -- 16 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


