Is M&S Diet Pink Lemonade Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Comminuted Lemon From Concentrate (4%), Fruit Juices From Concentrate (orange, Lemon, Raspberry) (3%), Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Preservative: E202, E242, Acidity Regulator: E331, Sweetener: Sucralose, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, Cherry).

Check M&S Diet Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go