Is M&S Food Big Dill Shake-a-Cucumber With A Dill & Gherkin Cream Cheese Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- water rapeseed oil sugar pasteurised egg yolk vinegar citrus fibre salt dried egg white
- contains mayonnaise
- mayonnaise
- egg
- milk
- reduced fat soft cheese
- cherkin cream cheese dressing
- reduced fat greek style yogurt
water rapeseed oil sugar pasteurised egg yolk vinegar citrus fibre salt dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumber (78%) · Dill And Cherkin Cream Cheese Dressing (22%). Dill And Cherkin Cream Cheese Dressing Contains Mayonnaise (water · Rapeseed Oil · Sugar · Pasteurised Egg Yolk · Vinegar · Citrus Fibre · Salt · Dried Egg White) · Reduced Fat Soft Cheese (milk) · Cherkins (cherkins · Vinegar · Salt · Sugar) · Reduced Fat Greek Style Yogurt (milk) · Dill · Lemon Juice · Salt · Lemon Zest · Roasted Garlic Purée · Rapeseed Oil · Ground Black Pepper · Cornflour. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check M&S Food Big Dill Shake-a-Cucumber With A Dill & Gherkin Cream Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Big Dill Shake-a-Cucumber With A Dill & Gherkin Cream Cheese Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Organic Dressing Italian with Romano Cheese
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


