Is M&S Food F.C Chipotle Roasted Sweet Potato & Black Bean Salad With Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken skin
- chicken stock
- chicken bones
- british chicken
chicken skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chipotle Roasted Sweet Potato & Black Bean Salad: Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Black Beans, Spinach, Lime Infused Onions (red Onions, Lime Juice, Water, Sugar, Salt), Sweetcorn, Sunflower Oil, Lime Juice, Salt, Maple Syrup, Ground Spices (smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Coriander, Cumin Seeds), Garlic Purée, Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil. Shredded Chicken: British Chicken (87%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Stabiliser: E451, Chicken Stock (water, Chicken Bones, Chicken Skin, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Shiitake Mushrooms, Kelp), Yeast Extract, Onions, Roasted Garlic Purée. Contains Nuts, Peanuts and Sesame.
Check M&S Food F.C Chipotle Roasted Sweet Potato & Black Bean Salad With Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food F.C Chipotle Roasted Sweet Potato & Black Bean Salad With Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


