Is M&S Food Smoky Bean & Egg Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Boiled Egg (33%), Black Beans (22%), Borlotti Beans (22%), Free Range Yogurt (milk) (6%), Tomatoes, Sour Cream (milk) (3%), Red Wine Vinegar, Soft Cheese (milk), Vegetable Oil, Sunflower/rapeseed, Red Wine Vinegar, Smoked Paprika, Chipotle Chillies, Coriander, Lime Juice, Tomato Paste, Oregano, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Ground Bay Leaves. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check M&S Food Smoky Bean & Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Smoky Bean & Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


