Is M&S Greek Feta Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- greek feta pdo cheese made with pasteurised sheep's milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Greek feta PDO cheese made with pasteurised sheep's milk.
Check M&S Greek Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Greek Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Greek Feta is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
CrumblySoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladCookingGarnishingTopping


