Is M&S Perfect Turkey Crown Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- apple wood smoked streaky bacon
- honey
- oakham turkey
- goose fat
- turkey bones
- turkey
- dried buttermilk
- turkey stock
- dried butter
- butter
- potassium nitrate
- +7 more
apple wood smoked streaky bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oakham� Turkey (73%), Pork (6%), Water (5%), Apple Wood Smoked Streaky Bacon (4.5%) (Pork (96%), Curing Salt (Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Sugar Antioxidant: E301), Roast Chicken Stock Sachet (2%) (Water, Chicken Bones, Onion Pur�e, Cornflour, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sage, Parsley), Herbs (Rosemary, Thyme, Bay Leaves, Parsley), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Butter (Milk), Salt, Chestnuts, Sugar, Onions, Cranberries, Sloe Gin, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Honey, Roasted Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Bones, Chicken Extract, Yeast Extract, Salt, Cornflour, Carrots, Leeks, Onions, White Peppercorns, Garlic, Fennel Seeds, Parsley, Bay), Potato Starch, Chickpea Flour, Dried Buttermilk, Turkey Stock (Water, Yeast Extract, Turkey Bones, Turkey, Salt, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Cornflour), Goose Fat, Dried Onions, Cornflour, Cracked Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Ground Spices (Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Cinnamon), Dried Garlic, Dried Butter (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Preservative: E223 (Sulphites), Red Peppers, Vinegar, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check M&S Perfect Turkey Crown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Perfect Turkey Crown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Perfect Turkey Crown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


