Is M&S Plant Kitchen Cauliflower, Coconut & Lentil Dahl Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower (30%), Tomatoes, Water, Chana Dhal (Split Chickpeas) (11%), Coconut Milk (6%) (Coconut Extract, Water), Split Red Lentils (5%), Onions, Cornflour, Agave Syrup, Coconut Oil, Tomato Purée, Coriander Leaf, Garlic Purée, Ground Spices (Turmeric, White Pepper, Cumin, Coriander, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Clove, Mace, Cassia, Ginger, Nutmeg, Fennel), Ginger Purée, Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Crushed Red Chillies, Ground Roasted Spices (Cumin, Coriander), Ground Bay Leaves

Check M&S Plant Kitchen Cauliflower, Coconut & Lentil Dahl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Plant Kitchen Cauliflower, Coconut & Lentil Dahl is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen