Is M&S Ready to Bake Colin the Caterpillar Cookie Kit Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Unsalted Butter (Milk), White Chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter Oil (Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Cocoa Mass, Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar Coated Chocolate Beans (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (Milk), Dried Lactose (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring, Plant Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower), Colour: Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Dark Brown Sugar, Belgian Dark Chocolate (9%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring), Caster Sugar, Rice Flour, Pasteurised Egg, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Vanilla Extract, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Thickener: Xanthan Gum
Check M&S Ready to Bake Colin the Caterpillar Cookie Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Ready to Bake Colin the Caterpillar Cookie Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
OATMEAL CRANBERRY PLACE & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, OATMEAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
M&S Ready to Bake Colin the Caterpillar Cookie Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Whole


