Is M&S Ready to Bake Colin the Caterpillar Cookie Kit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whey
- dried lactose
- dried whole milk
- butter oil
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- unsalted butter
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsalted Butter (Milk), White Chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter Oil (Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Cocoa Mass, Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar Coated Chocolate Beans (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (Milk), Dried Lactose (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring, Plant Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower), Colour: Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Dark Brown Sugar, Belgian Dark Chocolate (9%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring), Caster Sugar, Rice Flour, Pasteurised Egg, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Vanilla Extract, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Thickener: Xanthan Gum
Check M&S Ready to Bake Colin the Caterpillar Cookie Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Ready to Bake Colin the Caterpillar Cookie Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
OATMEAL CRANBERRY PLACE & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, OATMEAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
M&S Ready to Bake Colin the Caterpillar Cookie Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Whole


