Is M&S Ready to Bake Colin the Caterpillar Cookie Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised egg
- dried whey
- dried lactose
- dried whole milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- xanthan gum
- sugar coated chocolate beans
- butter oil
- white chocolate
- +1 more
pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsalted Butter (Milk), White Chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter Oil (Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Cocoa Mass, Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar Coated Chocolate Beans (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (Milk), Dried Lactose (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring, Plant Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower), Colour: Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Dark Brown Sugar, Belgian Dark Chocolate (9%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring), Caster Sugar, Rice Flour, Pasteurised Egg, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Vanilla Extract, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Thickener: Xanthan Gum
Check M&S Ready to Bake Colin the Caterpillar Cookie Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Ready to Bake Colin the Caterpillar Cookie Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
OATMEAL CRANBERRY PLACE & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, OATMEAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
M&S Ready to Bake Colin the Caterpillar Cookie Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Whole


