Is Mt Barker Free Range Chicken Chicken Breast Schnitzels Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Free Range Chicken Breast (68%), Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Salt, Olive Oil, Herbs & Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables, Sugar, Yeast), Batter (water, Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin, Maize Flour, Thickener [dextrin], Vegetable Gums [461, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum], Parmesan Cheese [pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme]), Marinade (water, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Salt, Natural Flavour, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Vegetable Gum [guar Gum], Herb Extracts, Vinegar Powder). Contains Milk And Gluten From Wheat
Check Mt Barker Free Range Chicken Chicken Breast Schnitzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt Barker Free Range Chicken Chicken Breast Schnitzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Slice


