Is Mt. Olive Bread And Butter Spears Old Fashioned Sweet Pickles, 16 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Onion Flakes, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Celery Seeds, Yellow 5, And Maltol.

Check Mt. Olive Bread And Butter Spears Old Fashioned Sweet Pickles, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mt. Olive Bread And Butter Spears Old Fashioned Sweet Pickles, 16 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishGarnishing
Vegan? Mt. Olive Bread And Butter Spears Old Fashioned Sweet Pickles, 16 fl oz | Spoonful