Is Mt. Olive Sweet Gherkins Pickles, 16 Oz Jars (Pack of 3, Total of 48 Oz) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Alum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Mt. Olive Sweet Gherkins Pickles, 16 Oz Jars (Pack of 3, Total of 48 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Sweet Gherkins Pickles, 16 Oz Jars (Pack of 3, Total of 48 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mt. Olive Sweet Gherkins Pickles, 16 Oz Jars (Pack of 3, Total of 48 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


