Is Muller Corner Peach & Apricot Yogurt 136g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt ( Milk ), Peach (8%), Sugar, Water, Apricot (3%), Stabilisers: Pectins, Guar Gum, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavourings
Check Muller Corner Peach & Apricot Yogurt 136g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Corner Peach & Apricot Yogurt 136g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Peach, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Where to buy
Muller Corner Peach & Apricot Yogurt 136g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


