Is Müesli original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contiennent farine de riz et/ou dextrose
contiennent farine de riz et/ou dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flocons d’orge à grains entiers, Flocons de blé à grains entiers, Flocons d’avoine à grains entiers, Raisins secs (contiennent huile de coton et/ou de tournesol), Flocons de maïs [gruau de maïs, sucre, sel, poudre d’extrait de malt (orge), fumarate ferreux, niacinamide, oxyde de zinc, mononitrate de thiamine, chlorhydrate de pyridoxine (vitamine B6), acide pantothénique, acide folique], Dattes (contiennent farine de riz et/ou dextrose), Amandes, Riz croustillant (farine de riz, sucre, extrait d’orge maltée, sel de mer).
Check Müesli original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Müesli original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


