Is muffin Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 57 610 saturated fat 6g trans fat og cholesterol 11sodium 61total carbohydrate 76g dietary fiber 2g daily value 38 30% 37% 27o 28% 7% total sugars 40g includes 36g added sugars 72% protein 8g 2% 15% vit d 0
- calcium 44% potas 18ime tell you how much a nutrient in a ribute to a daily dist 4% 2000 calories a
57 610 saturated fat 6g trans fat og cholesterol 11sodium 61total carbohydrate 76g dietary fiber 2g daily value 38 30% 37% 27o 28% 7% total sugars 40g includes 36g added sugars 72% protein 8g 2% 15% vit d 0
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
calories total fat 30g oll d618 muffin (57 610 saturated fat 6g trans fat og cholesterol 110mg sodium 610mg total carbohydrate 76g dietary fiber 2g daily value 38 30% 37% 27º 28% 7% total sugars 40g includes 36g added sugars 72% protein 8g 2% 15% vit d 0,5mcg iron 2,7mg calcium 40mg 4% potas 180mg ime tell you how much a nutrient in a ribute to a daily dist 4% 2000 calories a
Check muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
About this product
Bread · Piece


