Is Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
- whey powder
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dried Pasta (57%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Spinach Powder), Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Cheese Powder (6%) (Milk, Salt, Rennet, Culture), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavours (contain Milk, Barley), Palm Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Dried Parsley, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (340), Emulsifier (471), Yeast Extract
Check Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


