Is Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk proteins
  • whey powder
  • cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk proteins
whey powder
cheese powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Spinach Powder], Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Cheese Powder (from Milk ) (5%), Palm Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk ), Sea Salt, Salt, Onion Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Milk Proteins, Dried Parsley, Stabiliser (Dipotassium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids)

Check Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

IBS flare up

Bad for 3 days prior, maybe circumstance but bloating occurred.

savory
ashleabenson1Feb 23, 2023

Where to buy

Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go