Is Mug Shot On The Go Tomato Red Pepper & Herb 68G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- whey powder
- milk proteins
- milk
- contain milk, barley, celery, dried red pepper, onion powder, dried basil, colour
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavourings
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
dried pasta ((durum wheat semolina), tomato powder, potato starch, sugar, maltodextrin, dried glucose syrup, red pepper powder, palm oil, salt, natural flavourings contain milk, barley, celery, dried red pepper, onion powder, dried basil, colour (paprika extract), milk proteins, stabilisers dipotassium phosphate, trisodium citrate, dried parsley, ground black pepper, whey powder (from milk), fortified wheatflour wheatflour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin
Check Mug Shot On The Go Tomato Red Pepper & Herb 68G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot On The Go Tomato Red Pepper & Herb 68G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Where to buy
Mug Shot On The Go Tomato Red Pepper & Herb 68G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


