Is Muller Corner Plant-Based Strawberry and Pomegranate Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • cereals containing gluten
  • flavourings

cereals containing gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

flavourings

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Strawberries (13%), Coconut Milk (13%), Sugar, Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate (2.5%), Tapioca Flour, Modified Maize Starch, Pea Protein, Inulin, Dextrose, Flavourings, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; Stabilisers: Pectins; Colouring Food: Carrot Juice Concentrate; Spent Ground Vanilla, Cultures: Str. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, Salt. Allergy advice: May contain traces of cereals containing gluten, peanut, nuts, egg, mustard, lupin, sesame, soya, and milk. Contains flecks of vanilla.

Check Muller Corner Plant-Based Strawberry and Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking