Is Müller Greek Corner Low Fat Plain with Honeyed Apricot Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- lowfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin), Apricot-honey Preparation (Water, Apricots, Sugar, Corn Starch, Honey, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Beta Carotene (For Color))
Check Müller Greek Corner Low Fat Plain with Honeyed Apricot Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Müller Greek Corner Low Fat Plain with Honeyed Apricot Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Müller Greek Corner Low Fat Plain with Honeyed Apricot Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


