Is MULTI MINS - 90 V-CAPS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- magnesium silicate
- magnesium oxide/aspartate
- magnesium
- +3 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate Dihydrate/calcium Carbonate/asparate, Iron (Carbonyl Iron), Phosphorus (Dibasic Calcium Phosphate Dihydrate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide/aspartate), Zinc (Zinc Aspartate), Selenium (Selenomethionine), Copper (Copper Hvp Chelate), Manganese (Manganese Citrate), Chromium (Chromium Hvp Chelate/chromium Chloride), Molybdenum (Molybdenum Krebs Complex), Potassium Chloride, Vanadium (Vanadyl Sulfate), Hydrolyzed Vegetable (Rice), Protein, Citrate / Fumarate / Malate / Succinate / Glutarate, Hypromellose, Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Silicate, Silica
Check MULTI MINS - 90 V-CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTI MINS - 90 V-CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
MULTI MINS - 90 V-CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


