Is MULTIGENICS INTENSIVE CARE - 180TABS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- as choline bitartrate
- magnesium citrate
- choline
- magnesium
- +14 more
as choline bitartrate
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (15% (1500 Iu) As Retinyl Acetate, 85% (8500 Iu) As Beta-carotene), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate And Mixed Tocopherols), Thiamin (As Thiamin Mononitrate), Mgriboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide And Niacin), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hci), Folate (As Folic Acid And L-5-methyl Tetrahydrofolate), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (As Calcium Citrate, Microcrystalline Hydroxyapatite Concentrate, And Calcium Glycinate), Iron (As Iron Glycinate), Mgphosphorus (As Microcrystalline Hydroxyapatite Concentrate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (As Magnesium Bis-glycinate, And Magnesium Citrate), Zinc (As Zinc Glycinate), Selenium (As Selenium Aspartate), Copper (As Copper Citrate), Mgmanganese (As Manganese Glycinate), Chromium (As Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate), Molybdenum (As Molybdenum Aspartate), Potassium Aspartate, Quercetin25 Mgbetaine Hcl, Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol120 Mgl-glutamine, Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex, Para-aminobenzoic Acid (Paba), Mixed Carotenoids (Including Beta-carotene, Alpha-carotene, Cryptoxanthin, Zeaxanthin, And Lutein), Gamma Tocopherol (As Mixed Tocopherols), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose, Stearic Acid (Vegetable), Croscarmellose Sodium, Silica, Coating (Water, Hypromellose, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Hydroxypropylcellulose, And Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin)
Check MULTIGENICS INTENSIVE CARE - 180TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIGENICS INTENSIVE CARE - 180TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Throat Care Soothes Throat + Relieves Cough Swiss Cherry Drops
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
Where to buy
MULTIGENICS INTENSIVE CARE - 180TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


