Is Multigrain dinner roll Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- riboflavin
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Molasses, Oat Bran, Rolled Wheat Flakes, Cracked Wheat, Rye Flakes, Barley Flakes, Millet, Oats, Corn Grits, Flaxseeds, Organic Spelt, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Yellow Corn Meal, Datem, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Calcium Propionate
Check Multigrain dinner roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multigrain dinner roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


