Is MULTIGRAIN OATMEAL, MAPLE SPICE WITH RAISINS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (OATS, RYE, BARLEY, WHEAT), ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC RAISINS (CONTAINS ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC MAPLE SUGAR, ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR.
Check MULTIGRAIN OATMEAL, MAPLE SPICE WITH RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIGRAIN OATMEAL, MAPLE SPICE WITH RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Cereal · Dried


