Is MULTIGRAIN RANCH SOCRISP PITA CHIPS, MULTIGRAIN RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk solids
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN, [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, RYE FLOUR, CRUSHED RYE, CRUSHED WHEAT, CRUSHED OATS, CRUSHED BARLEY, CRUSHED CORN, SESAME SEED, FLAXSEED, NATURAL RYE SOUR, MILLET, MALT, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ONION, TOMATO POWDER, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CORNSTARCH, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA.

Check MULTIGRAIN RANCH SOCRISP PITA CHIPS, MULTIGRAIN RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping