Is Munch Rights Cheddar And Sour Cream Flavored Baked Puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured milk
- cornmeal
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- whey
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM: CORNMEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SOYBEAN, OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Munch Rights Cheddar And Sour Cream Flavored Baked Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munch Rights Cheddar And Sour Cream Flavored Baked Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


