Is Munchies Ready To Go Snacks Golden Toast Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 8-1.42 oz ea Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Golden, crisp sandwich crackers offer a sweet, creamy filling and a crunchy bite; commonly used as portable snacks for lunchboxes, travel, or quick office treats. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, kid-friendly appeal, consistent texture, and occasional feedback about excess crumbs and overly sweet filling. Value and freshness vary by batch.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt that can be found in both rocks and bones. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Golden, crisp sandwich crackers offer a sweet, creamy filling and a crunchy bite; commonly used as portable snacks for lunchboxes, travel, or quick office treats. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, kid-friendly appeal, consistent texture, and occasional feedback about excess crumbs and overly sweet filling. Value and freshness vary by batch.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Canola Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Molasses), Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corn Starch, Corn Sugar, Salt, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Molasses, Sodium Sulfite Anhydrous, Wheat Flour, Contains Wheat Peanut And Soy , May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nut Contains Wheat Peanut And Soy , May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nut
Check Munchies Ready To Go Snacks Golden Toast Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 8-1.42 oz ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchies Ready To Go Snacks Golden Toast Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 8-1.42 oz ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
RITZ Crackers Sandwiches Peanut Butter Wrapper - 8-1.38 Oz
Where to buy
Munchies Ready To Go Snacks Golden Toast Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 8-1.42 oz ea is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


