Is Mungalli Creek Organic Lactose Free Greek Yoghurt Berry 375g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Biodynamic Full Cream Cows Milk, Organic Sugar, Or ganic Mixed Berries 6%, Lactase, Jam setter, Live Yoghurt Culture - Lactobacillus delbrueckii ssp bu lgaricus, Streptococcus thermophilus.
Check Mungalli Creek Organic Lactose Free Greek Yoghurt Berry 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mungalli Creek Organic Lactose Free Greek Yoghurt Berry 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Low FODMAP at 1 serving as there are no moderate or high FODMAP ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


